Cycle Schedule Group Fitness Schedule Senior Group Fitness Aqua Fitness
Weight and Cardio Women Only Gym Personal Training Club Amenities Child Care Service
Padel Pickleball Tennis Racquet Ball Squash Badminton Paddle Tennis
Hair Salon / Skin Care Chiropractor Pilates Studio Sports Shop South End Café Dance Studio
JAWS Tennis Academy Learn to Swim ZAP Swimming Junior Basketball Kids Karate / Gymnastics Ballet
mobile button
Jazz Dance & RhythmicStretch
Janusz 1:00 pm)
Senior Cardio Enduran

Group Fitness Schedule

  Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
5:45 AM TBC/Cycle
Adrienne
  Total Body Conditioning
Kimberly
  Total Body Conditioning
Amy
   
8:30 AM Power Sculpt
Lilly
NIA
Miriam
Yoga Sculpt
Jennifer
NIA
Randy
Power Sculpt
Karen
NIA
Randy

(8:00am)

Yoga 
Ralph

9:30 AM

Step/Sculpt

Gidget

Pilates
Amy
Step & Sculpt
Diane/Gidget
Pilates
Jennifer
Step & Sculpt
Lina
Tabata Circuit
Kathy / Karen
Bootcamp Fitness
Sue
10:30 AM Total Body Conditioning
Kathy
Tabata Circuit
Robin

Latinva
Alice

 

Tabata Circuit
Lina

 

Total Body Conditioning - Step
Kathy

(11:30)
Dance Fusion
Janusz

(11:30)
Dance
Fusion

Janusz
12:30 PM
Senior Fit
Karen
 
Yoga 
Priya

Senior Fit
Karen

Yoga 
Priya
Senior Fit
Karen
Yoga 
Amy/ Michelle

 

1:30
PM

Chair Yoga
Priya

Senior Fit
Josie

Chair Yoga
Priya

Senior Fit
Josie

 

   
2:30
PM
 Yoga 
Jennifer

Yin Yoga
Amy

Yoga 
Priya

Yin Yoga
Amy

Yoga 
Amy
  Yoga
Michelle
4:30
PM

BodyBarre

Maria

Power Sculpt
Michel

 

Power Training Circuit
Dan

 

   
5:30 PM

Bootcamp Fitness
Michel

Dance Fusion 
Susie
Bootcamp Fitness
Sue
Cardio Pump
Shirley
     
6:30 PM

Pound Workout
Vanessa

Core/Yoga 
Carrie

Dance Fusion
Janusz

Core/Yoga 
Jennifer
     

*Children must be accompanied by a parent and a minimum of 13 years of age to participate in classes

Class Descriptions

Boot Camp Fitness: a fun blend of athletic drills and classic cardio exercise done with an ever changing variety of exercise equipment to maximize muscle stimulation and reduce boredom.

Cardio Pump: a cardio workout blening the greatest hits in cardio training, with light resistance. 

NIA: a fun fluid, blend of modern dance, martial arts and low impact cardio patterns. 

Pilates Workout: a floor exercise workout, that focuses on improving posture and core strength (bring mat).

Power Sculpt: a challenging muscle strengthening workout using the step platform and dumbells.

HIIT Circuit: a high intensity step class that uses HIIT  interval and circuit training techniques to enhance metabolism, calorie burn and strength results.

Senior Fit: a balanced blend of seated and standing strength, endurance and balanca exercises designed to address senior fitness needs.

Step and Sculpt: 30 minute of high energy step choreography followed by muscle conditioning exercises. 

Tabata: a 45 minute express work out utilizing the Tabata HIIT style intervals. 

Total Body Conditioning: a basic and balanced workout; 30 minutes of low impact and/or *step followed by body sculpting and flexibility work.

Yin Yoga I: A gentle blend of yoga postures and restorative breathing techniques.  Predominately performed on the floor (bring mat).

Yoga II: Intermediate Hatha & Raja techniques emphasizing muscle strength, flexibility, posture and breathing (bring mat). 

Yoga Sculpt: a unique blend of various yoga and pilates exercises and light weight sculpting exercises for a great full body workout (bring mat).

Latinva or ZUMBA: a fun, Latin based dance fitness class. Join the party and workout the ZUMBA dance fitness way!

Click here to see the list of our Personal Fitness Trainers.